Italy Serie D Girone D badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Italy Serie D Girone D

Italy • 2026-2027 season

18Clubs
306Matches in feed
18Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Italy Serie D Girone D

Serie D (Italian pronunciation: ) is the top level of the Italian non-professional football association called Lega Nazionale Dilettanti. The association represents over 12,000 football players and 400 football teams across Italy. Serie D ranks just below Serie C (the third and last professional league since 2014–15), and is thus considered the fourth-ranked league in the country. It is organized by the Roman Comitato Interregionale (Interregional Committee), a "league in the league" inside the LND.

LEAGUE TABLE

Italy Serie D Girone D standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Pistoiese badgePistoiese88001824
2Pro Patria badgePro Patria8611819
3Castellanzese badgeCastellanzese86021118
4Lentigione badgeLentigione8521517
5Pro Sesto badgePro Sesto84311215
6Casatese Merate badgeCasatese Merate8413113
7Varese badgeVarese8332612
8Cittadella Vis Modena badgeCittadella Vis Modena8323211
9Sant'Angelo badgeSant'Angelo8323111
10Solbiatese badgeSolbiatese8242-310
11Correggese badgeCorreggese8314-510
12Pavia badgePavia815218
13Crema badgeCrema8224-78
14Varesina badgeVaresina8143-37
15Tropical Coriano badgeTropical Coriano8125-55
16Oltrepò badgeOltrepò8116-124
17Arconatese badgeArconatese8035-143
18Pontedera badgePontedera8107-163

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

234 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

72 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Italy Serie D Girone D

18 clubs