Italy Serie D Girone D badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Italy Serie D Girone D

Italy • 2026-2027 season

18Clubs
306Matches in feed
18Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Italy Serie D Girone D

Serie D (Italian pronunciation: ) is the top level of the Italian non-professional football association called Lega Nazionale Dilettanti. The association represents over 12,000 football players and 400 football teams across Italy. Serie D ranks just below Serie C (the third and last professional league since 2014–15), and is thus considered the fourth-ranked league in the country. It is organized by the Roman Comitato Interregionale (Interregional Committee), a "league in the league" inside the LND.

LEAGUE TABLE

Italy Serie D Girone D standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Pistoiese badgePistoiese98011724
2Pro Patria badgePro Patria9621820
3Castellanzese badgeCastellanzese96121119
4Lentigione badgeLentigione9531518
5Pro Sesto badgePro Sesto94321115
6Cittadella Vis Modena badgeCittadella Vis Modena9423314
7Sant'Angelo badgeSant'Angelo9423214
8Varese badgeVarese9342613
9Casatese Merate badgeCasatese Merate9414-113
10Pavia badgePavia9252311
11Solbiatese badgeSolbiatese9252-311
12Correggese badgeCorreggese9324-511
13Crema badgeCrema9234-79
14Varesina badgeVaresina9153-38
15Arconatese badgeArconatese9135-136
16Tropical Coriano badgeTropical Coriano9126-65
17Oltrepò badgeOltrepò9126-125
18Pontedera badgePontedera9117-164

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

225 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

79 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Italy Serie D Girone D

18 clubs