Romanian Liga II badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Romanian Liga II

Romania • 2026-2027 season

23Clubs
230Matches in feed
21Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Romanian Liga II

Liga II (also spelled Liga 2) is the second level of the Romanian football league system. The league changed its name just before the start of the 2006–07 season, previously being called Divizia B. It is currently sponsored by betting company Casa Pariurilor, and thus officially known as the Liga 2 Casa Pariurilor.

LEAGUE TABLE

Romanian Liga II standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Știința Poli Timișoara badgeȘtiința Poli Timișoara118301327
2Slatina badgeSlatina11812925
3Popești-Leordeni badgePopești-Leordeni117311124
4Chindia Târgoviște badgeChindia Târgoviște107031221
5Cetatea Suceava badgeCetatea Suceava116321021
6Metalul Buzău badgeMetalul Buzău11632621
7Reșița badgeReșița11704321
8Concordia Chiajna badgeConcordia Chiajna11614819
9FC Bacău badgeFC Bacău115331218
10Bihor Oradea badgeBihor Oradea11533818
12Afumați badgeAfumați10523217
13Metaloglobus București badgeMetaloglobus București10334-412
14Râmnicu Vâlcea badgeRâmnicu Vâlcea10325-511
15ASA Târgu Mureș badgeASA Târgu Mureș10325-611
16Unirea Slobozia badgeUnirea Slobozia11227-18
17CSA Steaua Bucureşti badgeCSA Steaua Bucureşti10145-87
18CS Dinamo București badgeCS Dinamo București11218-167
19Olimpia Satu Mare badgeOlimpia Satu Mare10064-76
201599 Șelimbăr badge1599 Șelimbăr10136-136
21Ștefănești badgeȘtefănești11209-196
22Dumbrăviţa badgeDumbrăviţa11038-163

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

111 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

106 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Romanian Liga II

23 clubs