Italy Serie D Girone E badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Italy Serie D Girone E

Italy • 2026-2027 season

18Clubs
306Matches in feed
18Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Italy Serie D Girone E

Serie D (Italian pronunciation: ) is the top level of the Italian non-professional football association called Lega Nazionale Dilettanti. The association represents over 12,000 football players and 400 football teams across Italy. Serie D ranks just below Serie C (the third and last professional league since 2014–15), and is thus considered the fourth-ranked league in the country. It is organized by the Roman Comitato Interregionale (Interregional Committee), a "league in the league" inside the LND.

LEAGUE TABLE

Italy Serie D Girone E standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Prato badgePrato9540719
2Follonica Gavorrano badgeFollonica Gavorrano9450617
3Siena badgeSiena9513616
4Tau Calcio Altopascio badgeTau Calcio Altopascio9513-216
5Seravezza Pozzi badgeSeravezza Pozzi94321015
6Nuova Ternana 1925 badgeNuova Ternana 19259432615
7Scandicci badgeScandicci9432515
8Lucchese badgeLucchese9432315
9Terranuova Traiana badgeTerranuova Traiana9342313
10Aquila Montevarchi badgeAquila Montevarchi9414113
11Flaminia badgeFlaminia9342-113
12San Donato Tavarnelle badgeSan Donato Tavarnelle9324-211
13Mezzolara badgeMezzolara9171-210
14Rondinella Marzocco badgeRondinella Marzocco9234-59
15Sasso Marconi badgeSasso Marconi9225-48
16Grassina badgeGrassina9135-76
17Ghiviborgo badgeGhiviborgo9036-103
18SCD Progresso badgeSCD Progresso9108-143

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

225 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

81 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Italy Serie D Girone E

18 clubs