Italy Serie D Girone A badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Italy Serie D Girone A

Italy • 2026-2027 season

18Clubs
306Matches in feed
18Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Italy Serie D Girone A

The Serie D (Italian pronunciation: ) is the highest level of semi-professional football in Italy, and the fourth tier of the Italian national league system, the lowest one with a national organization. It sits beneath the third and lowest fully professional league, Serie C, and feeds in to it through promotion and relegation. Serie D is administered by the Lega Nazionale Dilettanti and is organized by the Roman Comitato Interregionale (Interregional Committee), a "league in the league" inside the LND.

LEAGUE TABLE

Italy Serie D Girone A standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Alessandria badgeAlessandria9801924
2Chisola badgeChisola9522817
3Biellese badgeBiellese9522717
4Millesimo badgeMillesimo9513916
5Ligorna badgeLigorna9513516
6Imperia badgeImperia9423214
7Sanremese badgeSanremese9342313
8Derthona badgeDerthona9342-113
9Borgosesia badgeBorgosesia9333012
10Saluzzo badgeSaluzzo9252011
11Asti badgeAsti9324-311
12Lascaris badgeLascaris9324-411
13Gozzano badgeGozzano8314-410
14Bra badgeBra9243-210
15Fezzanese badgeFezzanese9315-510
16Sestri Levante badgeSestri Levante9234-39
17Valenzana Mado badgeValenzana Mado9126-75
18Celle Varazze badgeCelle Varazze8017-141

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

225 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

78 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Italy Serie D Girone A

18 clubs