Bosnian First League badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Bosnian First League

Bosnia and Herzegovina • 2026-2027 season

16Clubs
240Matches in feed
16Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Bosnian First League

The M:tel First League of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina (Bosnian: m:tel Prva liga Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine / м:тел Прва лига Федерације Босне и Херцеговине) is a football league in Bosnia and Herzegovina. Together with the First League of the Republika Srpska, it forms the second level of football in Bosnia and Herzegovina.

The league consists of 16 teams. Each team plays a total of 30 games during the course of a regular season, twice each team (once at home and once away). The league champion is promoted to the Premier League of Bosnia and Herzegovina. Relegated teams fall to the Second League of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina. The number of relegated clubs depends on how many teams will enter the competition - Four winners of the third level leagues (Second league) and clubs relegated from the Premier League. Depending on the situation, three to five teams can be relegated.

LEAGUE TABLE

Bosnian First League standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Posušje badgePosušje118301027
2Travnik badgeTravnik118121225
3Sloboda Tuzla badgeSloboda Tuzla116321021
4Stupčanica Olovo badgeStupčanica Olovo116231320
5Igman Konjic badgeIgman Konjic11542419
6GOŠK Gabela badgeGOŠK Gabela10523517
7Bratstvo Gračanica badgeBratstvo Gračanica10352014
8TOŠK Tešanj badgeTOŠK Tešanj10424014
9Jedinstvo Bihać badgeJedinstvo Bihać11344113
10Vitez badgeVitez11335-512
11Zvijezda Gradačac badgeZvijezda Gradačac11326111
12Radnik Hadžići badgeRadnik Hadžići11317-610
13Budućnost Banovići badgeBudućnost Banovići11245-910
14Rudar Kakanj badgeRudar Kakanj10226-88
15Čapljina badgeČapljina11227-138
16Tomislav badgeTomislav11227-158

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

154 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

86 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Bosnian First League

16 clubs