Gibraltarian National League badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Gibraltarian National League

Gibraltar • 2026-2027 season

11Clubs
110Matches in feed
11Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Gibraltarian National League

The Gibraltar National League is the only senior tier of association football in Gibraltar, founded in 2019 after a merger of the Gibraltar Premier Division, which served as the top division of football on the Rock since 1905, and the Gibraltar Second Division, which had existed since 1909. It was announced in August 2019 by the Gibraltar Football Association. The league is supported by the Gibraltar Intermediate League for U23 sides and Hound Dogs.

LEAGUE TABLE

Gibraltarian National League standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1St Joseph's badgeSt Joseph's55002015
2FCB Magpies badgeFCB Magpies64201214
3Lincoln Red Imps badgeLincoln Red Imps5410913
4Mons Calpe badgeMons Calpe6411713
5Glacis United badgeGlacis United6312510
6Europa Point badgeEuropa Point7313-110
7Europa FC badgeEuropa FC7223-28
8Lions Gibraltar badgeLions Gibraltar6213-37
9College 1975 badgeCollege 19755113-74
10Lynx badgeLynx8017-151
11Hound Dogs badgeHound Dogs7016-251

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

74 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

33 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Gibraltarian National League

11 clubs