Australia Northern Territory Premier League badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Australia Northern Territory Premier League

Australia • 2025 season

8Clubs
88Matches in feed
8Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Australia Northern Territory Premier League

The National Premier Leagues (NPL) is a national association football competition in Australia which acts as the second tier of the sport in the country below the A-League. The NPL consists of the highest level state league in each state-based federation within Australia. In total the NPL is contested by clubs from eight divisions; these are ACT, NSW, Northern NSW, Queensland, South Australia, Tasmania, Victoria and Western Australia. The NPL is overseen by Football Federation Australia (FFA), in partnership with participating state-based member federations. Since 2014 it has been sponsored by PlayStation 4 and thus officially known as the PS4 National Premier Leagues.

LEAGUE TABLE

Australia Northern Territory Premier League standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Darwin Olympic badgeDarwin Olympic9621620
2Mindil Aces badgeMindil Aces9522817
3Garuda badgeGaruda8422714
4Port Darwin badgePort Darwin8413113
5Hellenic Athletic badgeHellenic Athletic9324-311
6Darwin Hearts badgeDarwin Hearts9315510
7University Azzurri badgeUniversity Azzurri8305-139
8Casuarina badgeCasuarina8026-112

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

0 matches
No upcoming fixtures found for this season.
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

88 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Australia Northern Territory Premier League

8 clubs