Spanish Primera Federación Group 1 badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Spanish Primera Federación Group 1

Spain • 2026-2027 season

20Clubs
380Matches in feed
20Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Spanish Primera Federación Group 1

The Primera Federación, formerly known as Primera División RFEF, is the third tier of the Spanish football league system beginning with the 2021–22 season. It is administered by the Royal Spanish Football Federation. It is below the top two professional leagues, the Primera División (also known as La Liga) and Segunda División (also known as La Liga Hypermotion), above the Segunda Federación and Tercera Federación.

LEAGUE TABLE

Spanish Primera Federación Group 1 standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Lugo badgeLugo9711822
2UD Logroñés badgeUD Logroñés9621820
3Racing Club de Ferrol badgeRacing Club de Ferrol9513216
4Cacereño badgeCacereño9432315
5Mirandés badgeMirandés9423214
6Pontevedra badgePontevedra9423114
7Extremadura badgeExtremadura9414613
8Real Unión badgeReal Unión9342513
9Ponferradina badgePonferradina9342013
10Mérida badgeMérida8404312
11Athletic Bilbao B badgeAthletic Bilbao B9333212
12Zamora badgeZamora9333112
13Cultural Leonesa badgeCultural Leonesa9333112
14Real Avilés Industrial badgeReal Avilés Industrial9324211
15Barakaldo badgeBarakaldo9243-210
16Unionistas de Salamanca badgeUnionistas de Salamanca9315-310
17CD Coria badgeCD Coria8224-48
18Deportivo Fabril badgeDeportivo Fabril9225-88
19UD Ourense badgeUD Ourense9126-125
20Arenas Club badgeArenas Club9126-155

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

290 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

89 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Spanish Primera Federación Group 1

20 clubs