Spanish Primera Federación Group 2 badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Spanish Primera Federación Group 2

Spain • 2026-2027 season

20Clubs
380Matches in feed
20Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Spanish Primera Federación Group 2

The Primera Federación, formerly known as Primera División RFEF, is the third tier of the Spanish football league system beginning with the 2021–22 season. It is administered by the Royal Spanish Football Federation. It is below the top two professional leagues, the Primera División (also known as La Liga) and Segunda División (also known as La Liga Hypermotion), above the Segunda Federación and Tercera Federación.

LEAGUE TABLE

Spanish Primera Federación Group 2 standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Villarreal B badgeVillarreal B96211120
2Real Zaragoza badgeReal Zaragoza9621720
3Real Jaén badgeReal Jaén9441416
4Real Murcia badgeReal Murcia9513316
5Cartagena badgeCartagena9432515
6Alcorcón badgeAlcorcón9351814
7Ibiza badgeIbiza9423114
8Algeciras badgeAlgeciras9414013
9Hércules badgeHércules8413-113
10Huesca badgeHuesca9261012
11Real Madrid Castilla badgeReal Madrid Castilla9333012
12Antequera badgeAntequera9252111
13Gimnàstic badgeGimnàstic8323-111
14Atlético Madrileño badgeAtlético Madrileño9243210
15Sant Andreu badgeSant Andreu9234-29
16Rayo Majadahonda badgeRayo Majadahonda9216-37
17Águilas badgeÁguilas9144-67
18CE Europa badgeCE Europa9216-97
19Juventud Torremolinos badgeJuventud Torremolinos9135-96
20Teruel badgeTeruel9135-116

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

290 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

89 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Spanish Primera Federación Group 2

20 clubs