Brazil Brasileiro Women badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Brazil Brasileiro Women

Brazil • 2026 season

18Clubs
169Matches in feed
16Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Brazil Brasileiro Women

The Campeonato Brasileiro de Futebol Feminino (Brazilian Women's National Championship) is an annual Brazilian women's club football tournament organized by the Confederação Brasileira de Futebol, or CBF. It is the country's premier women's football competition.

LEAGUE TABLE

Brazil Brasileiro Women standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1São Paulo Women badgeSão Paulo Women1713222041
2Corinthians Women badgeCorinthians Women1712232438
3Palmeiras Women badgePalmeiras Women1710612136
4Ferroviária Women badgeFerroviária Women17872931
5Flamengo Women badgeFlamengo Women17863930
6Bahia Women badgeBahia Women17854929
7Cruzeiro Women badgeCruzeiro Women177731128
8Grêmio Women badgeGrêmio Women17836727
9Internacional Women badgeInternacional Women17836427
10RB Bragantino Women badgeRB Bragantino Women17827426
11Fluminense Women badgeFluminense Women17755426
12Santos Women badgeSantos Women17656-123
13Atlético Mineiro Women badgeAtlético Mineiro Women17449-816
15Juventude Women badgeJuventude Women172510-1311
16América Mineiro Women badgeAmérica Mineiro Women171412-257
18Botafogo Women badgeBotafogo Women171214-285

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

0 matches
No upcoming fixtures found for this season.
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

145 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Brazil Brasileiro Women

18 clubs