Netherlands Eredivisie Women badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Netherlands Eredivisie Women

The Netherlands • 2026-2027 season

10Clubs
90Matches in feed
10Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Netherlands Eredivisie Women

The Vrouwen Eredivisie (Dutch pronunciation: ) (Dutch for Honor Division, Eredivisie Vrouwen before 2020), also known as the Pure Energie Eredivisie Vrouwen due to a sponsor contract until the 2023–2024 season, is the highest professional women's football league in the Netherlands. Organized by the Royal Dutch Football Association (KNVB) it was established in 2007 and then played for five seasons until 2012 when the leagues of the Netherlands and Belgium merged forming a single combined league (BeNe League). After three seasons the BeNe League folded and the Eredivisie was restarted in the 2015–16 season. The league winner receives a spot in the UEFA Women's Champions League.

LEAGUE TABLE

Netherlands Eredivisie Women standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Twente Women badgeTwente Women77002621
2Ajax Women badgeAjax Women86021118
3PSV Eindhoven Women badgePSV Eindhoven Women85121216
4De Graafschap Women badgeDe Graafschap Women8404-112
5AZ Vrouwen badgeAZ Vrouwen7403-712
6Heerenveen Women badgeHeerenveen Women7223-28
7PEC Zwolle Women badgePEC Zwolle Women7214-47
8ADO Den Haag Women badgeADO Den Haag Women7214-137
9Feyenoord Women badgeFeyenoord Women8206-126
10Utrecht Women badgeUtrecht Women7016-101

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

53 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

37 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Netherlands Eredivisie Women

10 clubs