Austrian Regionalliga Ost badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Austrian Regionalliga Ost

Austria • 2026-2027 season

16Clubs
240Matches in feed
16Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Austrian Regionalliga Ost

The Austrian Regionalliga (German: Regionalliga or plural Regionalligen, means Regional League) is the third-highest division in Austrian football, after the Austrian Bundesliga and the Second League. It is divided into 5 groups: East (Ost), covering the states of Vienna, Lower Austria and Burgenland; Central (Mitte), covering the states of Styria, Carinthia, Upper Austria and the exclave of East Tyrol; Regionalliga Salzburg, covering the state of Salzburg; Regionalliga Tirol, covering the state of Tyrol (with the exception of East Tyrol) and the Eliteliga Vorarlberg, covering the state of Vorarlberg.

LEAGUE TABLE

Austrian Regionalliga Ost standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Marchfeld Donauauen badgeMarchfeld Donauauen139132128
2Wiener SC badgeWiener SC138231626
3Oberwart badgeOberwart138231126
4Traiskirchen badgeTraiskirchen13733524
5Krems badgeKrems13724523
6Wiener Viktoria badgeWiener Viktoria13625320
7Donaufeld Wien badgeDonaufeld Wien13625020
8Scheiblingkirchen-Warth badgeScheiblingkirchen-Warth13544-619
9Parndorf badgeParndorf13535518
10Leobendorf badgeLeobendorf13535218
11Mattersburg 2020 badgeMattersburg 202013517-516
12Donau Wien badgeDonau Wien13364315
13Gloggnitz badgeGloggnitz13355-714
14Favoritner AC badgeFavoritner AC13418-913
15Horn badgeHorn13328-411
16Wienerberg badgeWienerberg130112-401

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

136 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

104 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Austrian Regionalliga Ost

16 clubs