Spanish Tercera Federación Group 8 badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Spanish Tercera Federación Group 8

Spain • 2026-2027 season

18Clubs
306Matches in feed
18Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Spanish Tercera Federación Group 8

Tercera Federación, previously known as Tercera RFEF, is the fifth tier of the Spanish football league system. It is below the La Liga, Segunda División, and its fellow semi-professional divisions Primera Federación and Segunda Federación. It was founded in 1929 as the third tier, and dropped down to the fourth and fifth tiers in 1977 and 2021, respectively.

On 6 May 2020, the RFEF announced the creation of a new, two-group, 40-team third division called Primera División RFEF, which made the former third and fourth divisions, Segunda División B and Tercera División, respectively, to drop down a level and change into Segunda División RFEF and Tercera División RFEF; the changes were made effective for the 2021–22 campaign.

In July 2022, the division was renamed Tercera Federación.

Group 8 - Castile and León.

LEAGUE TABLE

Spanish Tercera Federación Group 8 standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Cristo Atlético badgeCristo Atlético8611919
2Burgos Promesas badgeBurgos Promesas85211017
3Santa Marta badgeSanta Marta8521517
4Júpiter Leonés badgeJúpiter Leonés7511716
5Palencia badgePalencia8422614
6Atlético Bembibre badgeAtlético Bembibre8422214
7La Virgen del Camino badgeLa Virgen del Camino8413-113
8Guijuelo badgeGuijuelo7403612
9Atlético Mansillés badgeAtlético Mansillés7322211
10Arandina badgeArandina8242-110
11Almazán badgeAlmazán8242-210
12Villaralbo badgeVillaralbo823329
13Turégano badgeTurégano8143-37
14Calasanz badgeCalasanz7214-57
15Unionistas de Salamanca B badgeUnionistas de Salamanca B8125-65
16Colegios Diocesanos badgeColegios Diocesanos8116-104
17Salamanca UDS B badgeSalamanca UDS B8116-144
18Mirandés B badgeMirandés B8035-73

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

235 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

70 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Spanish Tercera Federación Group 8

18 clubs