Spanish Tercera Federación Group 12 badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Spanish Tercera Federación Group 12

Spain • 2026-2027 season

18Clubs
306Matches in feed
18Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Spanish Tercera Federación Group 12

Tercera Federación, previously known as Tercera RFEF, is the fifth tier of the Spanish football league system. It is below the La Liga, Segunda División, and its fellow semi-professional divisions Primera Federación and Segunda Federación. It was founded in 1929 as the third tier, and dropped down to the fourth and fifth tiers in 1977 and 2021, respectively.

On 6 May 2020, the RFEF announced the creation of a new, two-group, 40-team third division called Primera División RFEF, which made the former third and fourth divisions, Segunda División B and Tercera División, respectively, to drop down a level and change into Segunda División RFEF and Tercera División RFEF; the changes were made effective for the 2021–22 campaign.

In July 2022, the division was renamed Tercera Federación.

Group 12 - Canary Islands.

LEAGUE TABLE

Spanish Tercera Federación Group 12 standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1San Fernando badgeSan Fernando76011518
2Panadería Pulido badgePanadería Pulido85211117
3Arcángel San Miguel badgeArcángel San Miguel85121016
4Real Unión Tenerife badgeReal Unión Tenerife8512516
5Tenerife C badgeTenerife C8422414
6Marino badgeMarino7412713
7Las Palmas C badgeLas Palmas C8341613
8Unión Sur Yaiza badgeUnión Sur Yaiza8413213
9Mensajero badgeMensajero7322-311
10Los Llanos de Aridane badgeLos Llanos de Aridane8314110
11San Bartolomé badgeSan Bartolomé8242010
12Añaza badgeAñaza8233-49
13Villa de Santa Brígida badgeVilla de Santa Brígida8233-49
14Lanzarote badgeLanzarote7142-37
15Estrella CF badgeEstrella CF8215-77
16Playas de Sotavento badgePlayas de Sotavento8044-154
17Laguna de Tenerife badgeLaguna de Tenerife8026-112
18Villaverde Norte badgeVillaverde Norte8026-142

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

235 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

69 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Spanish Tercera Federación Group 12

18 clubs