Venezuelan Segunda Division badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Venezuelan Segunda Division

Venezuela • 2026 season

17Clubs
259Matches in feed
17Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Venezuelan Segunda Division

Segunda División, officially known as Liga FUTVE 2, is the men's second professional football division of the Venezuelan football league system.

The Venezuelan second division was established in 1979.

LEAGUE TABLE

Venezuelan Segunda Division standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Deportivo Lara badgeDeportivo Lara3221743270
1Monagas B badgeMonagas B2413651245
2Barquisimeto badgeBarquisimeto3115881853
2Deportivo Miranda badgeDeportivo Miranda251258941
3Yaracuyanos badgeYaracuyanos3115791852
3Aragua badgeAragua2510105940
4Ureña badgeUreña3212128348
4Bolívar SC badgeBolívar SC251249040
5Atlético El Vigía badgeAtlético El Vigía3212812-944
5Dynamo Puerto badgeDynamo Puerto26998336
6Zamora FC B badgeZamora FC B3011712040
6Mineros de Guayana badgeMineros de Guayana254912-1021
7Atlético Barinas badgeAtlético Barinas3110516-935
7Marítimo de La Guaira badgeMarítimo de La Guaira15555020
8Academia Puerto Cabello B badgeAcademia Puerto Cabello B329716-1034
8Ávila badgeÁvila2511014-2313
9Real Frontera badgeReal Frontera314324-4315

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

6 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

251 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Venezuelan Segunda Division

17 clubs