Brazilian Campeonato Brasiliense badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Brazilian Campeonato Brasiliense

Brazil • 2026 season

10Clubs
51Matches in feed
10Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Brazilian Campeonato Brasiliense

Campeonato Candango de Futebol, also known as the Campeonato Brasiliense, Campeonato Metropolitano, and nicknamed Candangão, is the football tournament played in the Brazilian Federal District. The tournament qualifies teams for the Série D of the Campeonato Brasileiro, the Copa do Brasil, and the Copa Verde.

Due to geographical proximity, the Federal District Football Federation allows teams from the surrounding areas of the Federal District to participate in the competition.

LEAGUE TABLE

Brazilian Campeonato Brasiliense standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Gama badgeGama97201123
2Samambaia badgeSamambaia96211620
3Sobradinho badgeSobradinho9522317
4Ceilândia badgeCeilândia9513516
5Capital CF badgeCapital CF9432915
6Brasiliense badgeBrasiliense9432615
7Real Brasília badgeReal Brasília9315-210
8Paranoá badgeParanoá9207-166
9Brasília badgeBrasília9108-153
10ARUC badgeARUC9108-173

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

0 matches
No upcoming fixtures found for this season.
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

50 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Brazilian Campeonato Brasiliense

10 clubs