Romanian Liga III Seria III badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Romanian Liga III Seria III

Romania • 2026-2027 season

12Clubs
132Matches in feed
12Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Romanian Liga III Seria III

The Liga 3, most often spelled as Liga III, is the third level of the Romanian football league system. It was founded in 1936 and was called Divizia C until 2006. An exception was the seasons 1992–93 to 1996–97, in which the league was called Divizia B. Its name was changed from Divizia C to Liga III before the start of the 2006–07 season.

LEAGUE TABLE

Romanian Liga III Seria III standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Flacăra Moreni badgeFlacăra Moreni109102928
2Tunari badgeTunari9621920
3Blejoi badgeBlejoi10523517
4Petrolul Berca badgePetrolul Berca9423214
5Voința Crevedia badgeVoința Crevedia9414413
6Progresul Drăgănești badgeProgresul Drăgănești10343-713
7Urban Titu badgeUrban Titu10334-512
8Râmnicu Sărat badgeRâmnicu Sărat10334-912
9Plopeni badgePlopeni9315-810
10Pucioasa badgePucioasa923409
11Viitorul Corbeanca badgeViitorul Corbeanca10145-77
12Păulești badgePăulești9027-132

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

72 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

60 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Romanian Liga III Seria III

12 clubs