Romanian Liga III Seria VII badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Romanian Liga III Seria VII

Romania • 2026-2027 season

12Clubs
110Matches in feed
11Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Romanian Liga III Seria VII

The Liga 3, most often spelled as Liga III, is the third level of the Romanian football league system. It was founded in 1936 and was called Divizia C until 2006. An exception was the seasons 1992–93 to 1996–97, in which the league was called Divizia B. Its name was changed from Divizia C to Liga III before the start of the 2006–07 season.

LEAGUE TABLE

Romanian Liga III Seria VII standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Unirea Alba Iulia badgeUnirea Alba Iulia107212423
2Timișul Șag badgeTimișul Șag10622720
4Ghiroda badgeGhiroda10532618
5CIL Blaj badgeCIL Blaj10532318
6Viitorul Arad badgeViitorul Arad10532218
7Unirea Sântana badgeUnirea Sântana10514616
8Metalurgistul Cugir badgeMetalurgistul Cugir10334-212
9Progresul Pecica badgeProgresul Pecica10316-810
10Știința Poli Timișoara II badgeȘtiința Poli Timișoara II10217-127
11Universitatea Alba Iulia badgeUniversitatea Alba Iulia10046-124
12Nera Bogodinț badgeNera Bogodinț10028-222

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

60 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

50 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Romanian Liga III Seria VII

12 clubs