Hungarian NB III Southwest badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Hungarian NB III Southwest

Hungary • 2026-2027 season

16Clubs
240Matches in feed
15Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Hungarian NB III Southwest

Nemzeti Bajnokság III (NB III, National Championship III) is the third tier of Hungarian football (from the autumn of 1997 till the spring of 2005, NB III was the fourth tier, the third was NB II). The tier contains 4 groups (northeast, northwest, southeast and southwest) of 16 teams. From NB III, the champions of each group will battle promotion play-off, two teams winning play-off are promoted to the NB II. The three lowest teams of each group and two worst 13th place teams are relegated to the first tier of local divisions (MB I). From NB II, the two lowest teams are relegated to NB III from 2024–25 season onwards.

LEAGUE TABLE

Hungarian NB III Southwest standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Pécs badgePécs1312103637
2Kaposvári Rákóczi badgeKaposvári Rákóczi128131825
3Ferencváros II badgeFerencváros II12633921
4Iváncsa badgeIváncsa12705621
5Majos badgeMajos12633221
6Dunaharaszti badgeDunaharaszti12624420
7Budafoki MTE badgeBudafoki MTE12534318
8Siófok badgeSiófok12525517
9Érd badgeÉrd12444016
10PEAC badgePEAC12444-216
11MTK Budapest II badgeMTK Budapest II11506515
12Budaörs badgeBudaörs12336-1912
13Paks II badgePaks II12246210
14Sárbogárd badgeSárbogárd12129-285
15Szekszárd badgeSzekszárd120012-410

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

137 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

91 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Hungarian NB III Southwest

16 clubs