German Oberliga Mittelrhein badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

German Oberliga Mittelrhein

Germany • 2026-2027 season

16Clubs
210Matches in feed
15Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About German Oberliga Mittelrhein

The Mittelrheinliga (English: Middle Rhine League), sometimes also referred to as Oberliga Mittelrhein after its elevation to Oberliga status in 2012, is a German amateur football division administered by the Football association of the Middle Rhine, one of the 21 German state football associations. Being the top flight of the Middle Rhine state association, the league is currently a level 5 division of the German football league system.

LEAGUE TABLE

German Oberliga Mittelrhein standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Wegberg-Beeck badgeWegberg-Beeck97111222
2Merten badgeMerten96121819
3Eintracht Hohkeppel badgeEintracht Hohkeppel9522817
4Frechen 20 badgeFrechen 209522417
5Düren badgeDüren9513216
7Fortuna Köln II badgeFortuna Köln II8413413
8Vichttal badgeVichttal9333712
9Bornheim badgeBornheim9405012
10Siegburg badgeSiegburg9324-111
11Hürth badgeHürth9243-410
12Chlodwig Zülpich badgeChlodwig Zülpich9315-510
13Hennef 05 badgeHennef 059315-610
14Königsdorf badgeKönigsdorf8206-236
15Porz badgePorz9126-75
16Neunkirchen-Seelscheid badgeNeunkirchen-Seelscheid9126-105

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

148 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

62 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in German Oberliga Mittelrhein

16 clubs