German Oberliga Nordost Süd badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

German Oberliga Nordost Süd

Germany • 2026-2027 season

16Clubs
210Matches in feed
15Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About German Oberliga Nordost Süd

The NOFV-Oberliga is a division at step 5 of the German football league system. After the fall of the Berlin Wall, it became the successor of the DDR-Oberliga, and functions today as a 5th division in the former territory of East Germany and the city of Berlin.

This league is named after the Nordostdeutscher Fußballverband (NOFV: North-East German Football Association), the regional association of the DFB in the former East German territories.

The league is currently split in two groups, north and south, the NOFV-Oberliga Nord and NOFV-Oberliga Süd. A third league, the NOFV-Oberliga Mitte existed from 1991 to 1994.

LEAGUE TABLE

German Oberliga Nordost Süd standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Meuselwitz badgeMeuselwitz97201323
2Auerbach badgeAuerbach96211320
3Germania Halberstadt badgeGermania Halberstadt96121519
4Halle badgeHalle9603418
5Eilenburg badgeEilenburg95131216
6Plauen badgePlauen9342413
7Freital badgeFreital9342213
9Dynamo Dresden II badgeDynamo Dresden II8251411
10Union Sandersdorf badgeUnion Sandersdorf8314510
11Budissa Bautzen badgeBudissa Bautzen9234-79
12Einheit Wernigerode badgeEinheit Wernigerode9153-98
13Krieschow badgeKrieschow9225-128
14Empor Glauchau badgeEmpor Glauchau8134-56
15Einheit Rudolstadt badgeEinheit Rudolstadt8035-153
16Frankfurt badgeFrankfurt9108-223

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

149 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

61 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in German Oberliga Nordost Süd

16 clubs