Ukrainian Second League badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Ukrainian Second League

Ukraine • 2026-2027 season

16Clubs
144Matches in feed
18Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Ukrainian Second League

The Ukrainian Second League (Ukrainian: Друга ліга, Druha Liha) is a professional football league in Ukraine which is part of the Professional Football League of Ukraine, a collective member of the Ukrainian Association of Football. As the third tier it was established in 1992 as the Transitional League and changed its name the next season.

The league is lower than the Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha) and the lowest level of professional football competitions in the country. Since 1996 the league, after being merged with its lower tier (in 1992–1995 there was the Third League), consists of two main regions roughly north-west and south-east. The league's relegated teams lose their professional status and return to their regional associations.

LEAGUE TABLE

Ukrainian Second League standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Bratslav Vinnytsia badgeBratslav Vinnytsia117401725
1Carbon Cherkasy badgeCarbon Cherkasy95311118
2Dnister Zalishchyky badgeDnister Zalishchyky11632621
2Avanhard Lozova badgeAvanhard Lozova9513116
3Nyva Vinnytsia badgeNyva Vinnytsia10541719
3Trostianets badgeTrostianets10352314
4Vilkhivtsi badgeVilkhivtsi10343-213
4Poltava-2 badgePoltava-210424114
5Atlet Kyiv badgeAtlet Kyiv9342413
5Podillya Khmelnytskyi badgePodillya Khmelnytskyi10415-413
6Sambir-Nyva-2 Ternopil badgeSambir-Nyva-2 Ternopil11335-712
6Metalurh Zaporizhzhia badgeMetalurh Zaporizhzhia9333112
7Skala 1911 Stryi badgeSkala 1911 Stryi10325-411
7Rebel Kyiv badgeRebel Kyiv8323011
8Dinaz Vyshhorod badgeDinaz Vyshhorod10145-107
8Oleksandriya-2 badgeOleksandriya-210244-210
9Rukh Lviv badgeRukh Lviv9117-34
9Penuel Kryvyi Rih badgePenuel Kryvyi Rih10127-195

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

54 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

88 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Ukrainian Second League

16 clubs