Romanian Liga III Seria I badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Romanian Liga III Seria I

Romania • 2026-2027 season

12Clubs
132Matches in feed
12Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Romanian Liga III Seria I

The Liga 3, most often spelled as Liga III, is the third level of the Romanian football league system. It was founded in 1936 and was called Divizia C until 2006. An exception was the seasons 1992–93 to 1996–97, in which the league was called Divizia B. Its name was changed from Divizia C to Liga III before the start of the 2006–07 season.

LEAGUE TABLE

Romanian Liga III Seria I standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1CSM Vaslui badgeCSM Vaslui98101425
2Adjud badgeAdjud9522917
3Târgu Secuiesc badgeTârgu Secuiesc9522717
4USV Iași badgeUSV Iași9522417
5Bradul Putna badgeBradul Putna9513816
6Odorheiu Secuiesc badgeOdorheiu Secuiesc10352214
7FC Bacău II badgeFC Bacău II10424-714
8Aerostar Bacău badgeAerostar Bacău9414213
9Gheorgheni badgeGheorgheni9225-58
10Viitorul Onești badgeViitorul Onești9126-45
11Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ badgeCeahlăul Piatra Neamţ9045-144
12Pașcani badgePașcani9027-162

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

72 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

55 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Romanian Liga III Seria I

12 clubs