Romanian Liga III Seria I badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Romanian Liga III Seria I

Romania • 2026-2027 season

12Clubs
132Matches in feed
12Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Romanian Liga III Seria I

The Liga 3, most often spelled as Liga III, is the third level of the Romanian football league system. It was founded in 1936 and was called Divizia C until 2006. An exception was the seasons 1992–93 to 1996–97, in which the league was called Divizia B. Its name was changed from Divizia C to Liga III before the start of the 2006–07 season.

LEAGUE TABLE

Romanian Liga III Seria I standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1CSM Vaslui badgeCSM Vaslui108201426
2Târgu Secuiesc badgeTârgu Secuiesc10622920
3Adjud badgeAdjud10532918
4USV Iași badgeUSV Iași10532418
5Bradul Putna badgeBradul Putna10523817
6Aerostar Bacău badgeAerostar Bacău10424214
7Odorheiu Secuiesc badgeOdorheiu Secuiesc10352214
8FC Bacău II badgeFC Bacău II10424-714
9Gheorgheni badgeGheorgheni10235-59
10Viitorul Onești badgeViitorul Onești10136-46
11Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ badgeCeahlăul Piatra Neamţ10046-164
12Pașcani badgePașcani10037-163

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

72 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

55 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Romanian Liga III Seria I

12 clubs