Swiss Womens Super League badge
FOOTBALL COMPETITION

Swiss Womens Super League

Switzerland • 2026-2027 season

10Clubs
65Matches in feed
10Table entries
AboutStandingsFixturesResultsClubs
LEAGUE PROFILE

About Swiss Womens Super League

The Women's Super League is the highest-level league competition for women's football clubs in Switzerland. It was established in 1970 (formerly named Nationalliga A).

League winners qualify for the UEFA Women's Champions League. The team that end as number 10 relegate to the Nationalliga B.

The Super League replaced the Nationalliga A as the highest level of women's football in Switzerland from 2020–21 onwards.

LEAGUE TABLE

Swiss Womens Super League standings

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Servette Chênois badgeServette Chênois97111322
2Zürich Frauen badgeZürich Frauen95311318
3YB Frauen badgeYB Frauen9531518
4Grasshoppers Frauen badgeGrasshoppers Frauen95221417
5Basel Frauen badgeBasel Frauen9333012
6Luzern Frauen badgeLuzern Frauen9324-111
7Rapperswil-Jona Frauen badgeRapperswil-Jona Frauen9324-411
8Yverdon Féminin badgeYverdon Féminin9225-38
9St. Gallen Frauen badgeSt. Gallen Frauen9117-164
10Aarau Frauen badgeAarau Frauen9117-214

Tables are available for selected soccer competitions and seasons only. No positions are estimated.

MATCH CALENDAR

Upcoming fixtures

20 matches
MATCH RESULTS

Recent results

45 matches
PARTICIPATING CLUBS

Teams in Swiss Womens Super League

10 clubs